Equipment
· ASE Sources
· DFB Laser Source Bank
· Pulse Laser
· Tunable, Swept Laser
· EDFA Amplifiers
· YDFA Amplifiers
· EYDFA Amplifiers
· Amplifier, Raman, SOA
· Fiber Laser, High Power
· RF over Fiber, Analog
· Optical Network Tx / Rx
· Test and Measurement

Active Devices
· Laser Diode Sources
· Laser Diode Pump
· Optical Modulators
· Drivers 'n Control Boards
· Photodiodes / Receivers

Passives
· Variable Opt. Atten.
· RF Amplifier, Drivers
· Tunable Filters / Switches
· WDM, DWDM Filters
· Passive Components
· Patchcords / Adaptors

WDMQuest
· Passives
· WDM Filter
· CWDM/DWDM
· High Power
· Pol. Maint. (PM)
· Optical Fiber

Optilab Complimentary Items
· Health
· PPE


Manufacturers

You are at OEQuest : Active Devices : Optical Modulators : Phase Modulators, 1064 / 1310 / 1550 nm : 1550 nm Phase Modulator, 5 GHz, PM, FC/APC
1550 nm Phase Modulator, 5 GHz, PM, FC/APC
1550 nm Phase Modulator, 5 GHz, PM, FC/APC PM-1550-5-LD phase modulator is a high performance, 5 GHz LiNbO3 modulator. This modulator can provide phase modulation with a low driving voltage. Its low insertion loss provides for its maximum transmission power. The PM-1550-5-LD modulator uses polarization maintaining (PM) input and output fibers, making it easy to integrate with other optical components.
Please contact us at +1(480)719-1502 or email sales@oequest.com for more info.

Features:
- 5 GHz Bandwidth
- 1525nm to 1565nm
- Low Optical Loss, 3 dB Typical.
- Minimal Back Reflections
- Drive Voltage, 5V at 1 GHz
- Polarization Maintaining Output

Downloadable PDF Datasheets:
PM-1550-5-LD ver 1.1

Downloadable Images:
PM-1550-5-LD Image (304070 bytes)

Manufacturer:  Optilab
Part Number:   PM-1550-5-LD
Shipping Weight: 1.00 lbs
Lead Time:   In Stock
Base Price: $1,950.00
Quantity    

Purchase Online
Add to Quote

      Product comparison
 
View a printable version.
Technical Specifications
Send to a Friend
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

Send to friend

 
 
 Copyright (c) 2018 Optilab, LLC. All Rights Reserved | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy