Equipment
· ASE, SLED Sources
· DFB Laser Source Bank
· Pulse Laser, Femtosecond
· Tunable, Swept Wave. Laser
· Fiber Amplifiers, EDFA
· Fiber Amplifier, YDFA
· Fiber Amplifier, Raman, SOA
· Fiber Laser, High Power
· RF over Fiber, Analog Link
· Transmitter / Receiver, Digital
· HFC, RFoG, CATV
· FTTH, EPON, GPON
· Fiber Sensor, FBG

Components
· Laser Diodes
· Optical Modulators, VOA
· Photodiodes / Receivers
· Tunable Filters / Switches
· DWDM Mux, Add/Drop
· WDM, Optical Filters
· Passive Components
· Optical Component Housing
· Fiber Patchcords / Adaptors

Instruments, Tools
· Photonics, RF, Network


Manufacturers

You are at OEQuest : Components : Tunable Filters / Switches : Tunable Optical Filter, 1310nm to 1610nm : Fiber Fabry-Perot Tunable Filter, 0.1nm Bandwidth, FSR 70nm
Fiber Fabry-Perot Tunable Filter, 0.1nm Bandwidth, FSR 70nm
Fiber Fabry-Perot Tunable Filter, 0.1nm Bandwidth, FSR 70nm The Micron Optics' FFP-TF is the high performance tunable filter that has many applications. For Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) based sensor systems, FFP-TF can be utilized as the key component for wavelength filtering. It allows many telecom DWDM systems to optimize EDFA receiver performance. It has proven its capabilities in early WDM applications and has paralleled the ever increasing performance demands of the telecom market.

The key to the simple but elegant design of the FFP-TF is the all-fiber construction. Without the added complexity of collimating optics and lenses, the FFP-TF achieves high finesse and maintains low loss making it a critical component to a broad range of applications.

Downloadable PDF Datasheets:
FFP-TF Datasheet
Sample Test Datasheet

Manufacturer:  Micron Optics, Inc.
Part Number:   FFP-TF-0.1-70
Shipping Weight: 0.00 lbs
Lead Time:   In Stock
Base Price: Contact Sales
Connectors
Quantity    

Purchase Online
Add to Quote

      Product comparison
 
View a printable version.
Technical Specifications
Send to a Friend
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

Send to friend

 
 
 Copyright (c) 2009 Optilab, LLC. All Rights Reserved | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy